Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Disease:colon adenocarcinoma (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

934 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download 934 Result(s)

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Record Last Update Mentions Count
CTC-MCC-41
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_0I26 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Donor information: Established from a colon cancer patient that presented at diagnosis a widespread disease with numerous abdominal and mediastinal metastatic lymph nodes as well as metastatic lesions in the liver (PubMed=25592149). PMID:25592149
PMID:30374140
Cancer cell line Male Circulating Tumor Cells-Metastatic Colon Cancer-41 cancercelllines:CVCL_0I26,
Wikidata:Q54814734
CVCL_0I26 2026-10-17 06:05:20 3
CTSC#85
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A9WL Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma From: Sant Andrea Hospital; Rome; Italy., Group: Cancer stem cell line. PMID:27286453
PMID:33128777
Cancer cell line Male CRC-SC#85 cancercelllines:CVCL_A9WL,
Wikidata:Q102113759
CVCL_A9WL 2026-10-17 06:05:22 1
CTSC#393
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_A9WP Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma From: Sant Andrea Hospital; Rome; Italy., Group: Cancer stem cell line. PMID:26956206
PMID:27286453
PMID:33128777
Cancer cell line Male CRC-SC#393, CSC11 cancercelllines:CVCL_A9WP,
Wikidata:Q102113741
CVCL_A9WP 2026-10-17 06:05:22 0
CTSC#430
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A9WT Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma From: Sant Andrea Hospital; Rome; Italy., Group: Cancer stem cell line. PMID:26956206
PMID:27286453
PMID:33128777
Cancer cell line Female CRC-SC#430, CSC21 cancercelllines:CVCL_A9WT,
Wikidata:Q102113747
CVCL_A9WT 2026-10-17 06:05:22 1
CTSC#553
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A9WZ Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma From: Sant Andrea Hospital; Rome; Italy., Group: Cancer stem cell line. PMID:33128777 Cancer cell line Female CRC-SC#553 Wikidata:Q102113757 CVCL_A9WZ 2026-10-17 06:05:22 1
CTSC#18
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A9WJ Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma From: Sant Andrea Hospital; Rome; Italy., Group: Cancer stem cell line. PMID:27286453
PMID:33128777
Cancer cell line Female CRC-SC#18 cancercelllines:CVCL_A9WJ,
Wikidata:Q102113738
CVCL_A9WJ 2026-10-17 06:05:22 1
CTSC#389
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A9WN Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma From: Sant Andrea Hospital; Rome; Italy., Group: Cancer stem cell line. PMID:26956206
PMID:27286453
PMID:33128777
Cancer cell line Male CRC-SC#389, CSC10 cancercelllines:CVCL_A9WN,
Wikidata:Q102113740
CVCL_A9WN 2026-10-17 06:05:22 1
CTSC#416
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A9WR Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma From: Sant Andrea Hospital; Rome; Italy., Group: Cancer stem cell line. PMID:26956206
PMID:27286453
PMID:33128777
Cancer cell line Male CRC-SC#416, CSC13 Wikidata:Q102113744 CVCL_A9WR 2026-10-17 06:05:22 1
CTSC#438
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A9WV Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma From: Sant Andrea Hospital; Rome; Italy., Group: Cancer stem cell line. PMID:27286453
PMID:33128777
Cancer cell line Female CRC-SC#438 cancercelllines:CVCL_A9WV,
Wikidata:Q102113751
CVCL_A9WV 2026-10-17 06:05:22 1
CTSC#510
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A9WY Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma From: Sant Andrea Hospital; Rome; Italy., Group: Cancer stem cell line. PMID:33128777 Cancer cell line Female CRC-SC#510 cancercelllines:CVCL_A9WY,
Wikidata:Q102113755
CVCL_A9WY 2026-10-17 06:05:23 1
CTSC#1.2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A9WI Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma From: Sant Andrea Hospital; Rome; Italy., Group: Cancer stem cell line. PMID:27286453
PMID:33128777
Cancer cell line Male CRC-SC#1.2 cancercelllines:CVCL_A9WI,
Wikidata:Q102113737
CVCL_A9WI 2026-10-17 06:05:22 1
CTSC#432
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A9WU Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma From: Sant Andrea Hospital; Rome; Italy., Group: Cancer stem cell line. PMID:26956206
PMID:27286453
PMID:33128777
Cancer cell line Male CRC-SC#432, CSC22 cancercelllines:CVCL_A9WU,
Wikidata:Q102113748
CVCL_A9WU 2026-10-17 06:05:23 1
CX-2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_4574 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian. Cancer cell line Sex unspecified CX2, Cx2 CLS:300160,
Wikidata:Q54817066
CVCL_4574 2026-10-17 06:06:49 0
CX-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_2011 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian., Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project. PMID:7651727
PMID:10737795
PMID:11668190
PMID:12601555
PMID:16418264
PMID:20606684
PMID:24755471
PMID:25485619
PMID:25877200
PMID:25926053
PMID:26589293
PMID:28196595
Cancer cell line Female HT-29/CX-1, CX1 BTO:BTO_0002440,
CLO:CLO_0002650,
EFO:EFO_0006561,
CLDB:cl939,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2706,
BioSample:SAMN03473136,
cancercelllines:CVCL_2011,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3307403,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614566,
CLS:300159,
ColonAtlas:CX1,
Cosmic:948826,
Cosmic:995389,
Cosmic:1043809,
Cosmic:1374637,
Cosmic:2301971,
Cosmic:2800584,
DSMZ:ACC-129,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-129,
EGA:EGAS00001000610,
EGA:EGAS00001002554,
GEO:GSM206466,
GEO:GSM274761,
GEO:GSM274762,
GEO:GSM1346835,
GEO:GSM1448120,
IARC_TP53:4561,
PharmacoDB:CX1_270_2019,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_2011,
Wikidata:Q54817065
cvcl_0320 CVCL_2011 2026-10-17 06:06:49 1
COH [Human colon adenocarcinoma]
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_WV04 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Population: Chinese. PMID:15144569 Cancer cell line Wikidata:Q93456580 CVCL_WV04 2026-10-17 06:04:53 0
COLO 205-Luc2-tdT
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_A9DH Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian. Cancer cell line Male cancercelllines:CVCL_A9DH,
CCRID:1101HUM-PUMC000848,
Wikidata:Q108820076
cvcl_0218 CVCL_A9DH 2026-10-17 06:04:53 0
COLO 320DMF
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_1990 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian., Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project. PMID:11416159
PMID:28196595
Cancer cell line Female COLO-320DMF, COLO-320-DMF, COLO 320 DMF, COLO320DMF CLO:CLO_0002545,
CLDB:cl830,
CLDB:cl831,
cancercelllines:CVCL_1990,
Cosmic:1609480,
ECACC:93051118,
ICLC:HTL95027,
Wikidata:Q54814090
cvcl_0219 CVCL_1990 2026-10-17 06:04:54 0
COLO 205 SimpleCell O-GalNAc
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_S023 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Characteristics: Cell engineered to produce only truncated GalNAc or NeuAc-alpha-2-6-GalNAc O-glycans., Population: Caucasian. PMID:21983924
PMID:23399548
PMID:23584533
Cancer cell line Male Colo205 SimpleCell, Colo205 SC cancercelllines:CVCL_S023,
Wikidata:Q54814075
cvcl_0218 CVCL_S023 2026-10-17 06:04:53 0
COLO 320DM#3 SIRT1 KO cl.5
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_A6UP Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian. PMID:33539925 Cancer cell line Female COLO 320DM#3 SIRT1 KO clone 5 cancercelllines:CVCL_A6UP,
RCB:RCB5385,
Wikidata:Q107114700
cvcl_0219 CVCL_A6UP 2026-10-17 06:04:54 0
COLO 320DM-EGFP
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_XD07 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma Population: Caucasian. Cancer cell line Female cancercelllines:CVCL_XD07,
CCRID:1101HUM-PUMC000465,
Wikidata:Q93456707
cvcl_0219 CVCL_XD07 2026-10-17 06:04:54 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. Neuroscience Information Framework Resources

    Welcome to the NIF Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by NIF and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that NIF has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on NIF then you can log in from here to get additional features in NIF such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into NIF you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.